Accessibility Links

A Broken Earth
  • 35min
  • James Muir
  • New Zealand
  • 2020
A Distant Thud In The Jungle
  • 1h 25m
  • Céline Rouzet
  • Belgium, France
  • 2021
A Thousand Cuts
  • 1h 50m
  • Ramona Diaz
  • United States
  • 2020
The Accused: Damned or Devoted?
  • 1h 15m
  • Mohammed Naqvi
  • Pakistan, United States, United Kingdom
  • 2020
American Dreamer
  • 32min
  • Thomas Haley
  • France
  • 2013
Aulcie
  • 1h 15m
  • Dani Menkin
  • United States, Israel
  • 2020
Angels on Diamond Street
  • 1h 28m
  • Petr Lom
  • Netherlands, Norway
  • 2019
A.rtificial I.mmortality
  • 1h 14m
  • Ann Shin
  • Canada
  • 2021
Bare
  • 1h 31m
  • Aleksandr M. Vinogradov
  • Belgium
  • 2020
The Boys Who Said No!
  • 1h 30m
  • Judith Ehrlich
  • United States, Australia
  • 2020
A Chef's Voyage
  • 1h 30m
  • Rémi Anfosso
  • United States, France
  • 2020
Children
  • 2h 10m
  • Ada Ushpiz
  • Israel
  • 2020
Corridor Four
  • 1h 21m
  • Stephen Tringali
  • United States
  • 2017
Cryptopia: Bitcoin, Blockchains And The Future Of The Internet
  • 1h 26m
  • Torsten Hoffmann
  • Michael Watchulonis
  • Australia, Germany
  • 2020
The Death of My Two Fathers
  • 1h 26m
  • Sol Guy
  • United States
  • 2021
Dirty Tricks
  • 1h 40m
  • Daniel Sivan
  • Israel
  • 2021
Down A Dark Stairwell
  • 1h 26m
  • Ursula Liang
  • United States
  • 2020
Elementa
  • 43min
  • Richard Sidey
  • New Zealand
  • 2020
First We Eat
  • 1h 41m
  • Suzanne Crocker
  • Canada
  • 2020
Freeman
  • 58min
  • Laurence Billiet
  • Stephen Page
  • Australia
  • 2020
Heroes Amongst The Flames
  • 13min
  • Zach Shannon
  • New Zealand
  • 2019
High Tide Don't Hide
  • 1h 22m
  • Niva Kay
  • Emily McDowell
  • Nia Phipps
  • Phil Stebbing
  • New Zealand
  • 2021
I'm An Electric Lampshade
  • 1h 31m
  • John Clayton Doyle
  • United States
  • 2021
I Want to Give My Brain to Richard Faull
  • 46min
  • Folko Boermans
  • New Zealand
  • 2019
In the Shadow of the Towers: Stuyvesant High on 9/11
  • 31min
  • Amy Schatz
  • United States
  • 2019
Kingdom Of Silence
  • 1h 38m
  • Rick Rowley
  • United States
  • 2020
Kupe: Voyaging by the Stars
  • 52min
  • Pita Turei
  • New Zealand, Cook Islands
  • 1993
Last Days At Sea
  • 1h 12m
  • Venice Atienza
  • Philippines
  • 2021
Laura's Choice
  • 1h 46m
  • Cathy Henkel
  • Sam Lara
  • Australia
  • 2021
Love & Stuff
  • 1h 20m
  • Judith Helfand
  • United States
  • 2020
Love: The Last Chapter
  • 1h 19m
  • Dominique Keller
  • Canada
  • 2021
The Magnitude Of All Things
  • 1h 25m
  • Jennifer Abbott
  • Canada
  • 2020
Make It 16
  • 18min
  • Jess Feast
  • New Zealand
  • 2021
Miguelito
  • 1h 33m
  • Sam Zubrycki
  • Colombia, Puerto Rico, United States, Australia
  • 2019
MLK/FBI
  • 1h 35m
  • Sam Pollard
  • United States
  • 2020
Mr. Toilet
  • 1h 29m
  • Lily Zepeda
  • United States
  • 2019
My Rembrandt
  • 1h 35m
  • Oeke Hoogendijk
  • Netherlands
  • 2019
Ngā Wai E Rua: Stories Of Us
  • 45min
  • Ngā Taonga Sound and Vision
  • New Zealand
  • 2019
Ophir
  • 1h 37m
  • Alexandre Berman
  • Olivier Pollet
  • France, United Kingdom
  • 2020
The New Corporation: The Unfortunately Necessary Sequel
  • 1h 47m
  • Jennifer Abbott
  • Joel Bakan
  • Canada
  • 2020
Once You Know
  • 1h 45m
  • Emmanuel Cappellin
  • France, United States, Bangladesh, Greece
  • 2020
Paper Dolls
  • 20min
  • Andrea Kahukiwa
  • New Zealand
  • 2021
Picture Character
  • 1h 21m
  • Ian Cheney
  • Martha Shane
  • United States, Germany, Japan, Argentina
  • 2019
Picture of His Life
  • 1h 15m
  • Dani Menkin
  • Yonatan Nir
  • United States, Israel
  • 2019
The Queen's Man
  • 1h 29m
  • Daniel Claridge
  • Andrew Coffman
  • United States
  • 2019
Return to Gandhi Road
  • 1h 33m
  • Yeshe Hegan
  • New Zealand, France, India
  • 2020
Richard Leplastrier - Framing The View
  • 1h 13m
  • Anna Cater
  • Australia
  • 2020
The Ringmaster
  • 1h 28m
  • Molly Dworsky
  • Dave Newberg
  • United States
  • 2019
Rise
  • 16min
  • Jess Feast
  • New Zealand, NZ Shorts
  • 2020
The Rossellinis
  • 1h 30m
  • Alessandro Rossellini
  • Italy, Latvia
  • 2020
Ruahine: Stories In Her Skin
  • 40min
  • Hiona Henare
  • New Zealand
  • 2019
Sapelo
  • 1h 32m
  • Nick Brandestini
  • Switzerland
  • 2020
The Sea Decides
  • 1h 17m
  • Alistair Harding
  • New Zealand, Singapore, Indonesia, Australia
  • 2021
Sea Within A Sea
  • 25min
  • Danech San
  • Cambodia
  • 2021
Silicon Valley, Baby.
  • 58min
  • Erika Haavisto
  • Finland, United States
  • 2020
Stevenson - Lost And Found
  • 1h 16m
  • Sally Williams
  • New Zealand, United States
  • 2019
Storm Lake
  • 1h 25m
  • Jerry Risius
  • Beth Levison
  • United States
  • 2021
The Taste Of Desire
  • 1h 27m
  • Willemiek Kluijfhout
  • Netherlands
  • 2021
This Is Not A Movie
  • 1h 46m
  • Yung Chang
  • Canada, Germany
  • 2019
Tokyo Hula
  • 1h 12m
  • Lisette Marie Flanary
  • United States
  • 2019
Try Harder!
  • 1h 25m
  • Debbie Lum
  • United States
  • 2021
Waterproof
  • 1h 28m
  • Daniela König
  • Germany
  • 2019
We Believe In Dinosaurs
  • 1h 13m
  • Clayton Brown
  • Monica Long Ross
  • United States
  • 2019
We Rock!
  • 13min
  • Morgan Leary
  • New Zealand
  • 2020
What Happened on September 11
  • 30min
  • Amy Schatz
  • United States
  • 2019
Who Let The Dogs Out
  • 1h 21m
  • Brent Hodge
  • canada
  • 2019
Wintopia
  • 1h 29m
  • Mira Burt-Wintonick
  • Canada
  • 2019
Workhorse Queen
  • 1h 28m
  • Angela Washko
  • United States, Australia
  • 2021
You Are Not A Soldier
  • 1h 50m
  • Aleksei Abib
  • Maria Carolina Telles
  • Brazil
  • 2021